Heritage Middle School  Logo
Our School Visitor Pass Information e-Flyers
Heritage Middle School Staff
Parent Resources HMS Nurse PTSA Testing Information 6th Grade Transition Family Resources Device Check-in
Student Resources
HMS Activities
Student Clubs HMS Flight
HMS Counseling Department
Library Media Center Research Resources Research Basics 2016-17 Twain & Truman Quizzes Battle of the Books How do I... Summer Reading Challenge Technology For Teachers 7th ELA

Heritage Middle School Staff

Administrators

Administrative Assistants

Instructional Support

Hannah Waldenville ELL x 2962 
Scott Heeke Innovation & Learning Coach x 5673

 

6th Grade Academy

 

Preston Hickert ELA Ext. 2588
Tara Zuber Math Ext. 2118
Jamie Furnas Science Ext. 2522
Marianne Fazzino Social Studies Ext. 2844


 

Jaimie Robeson ELA Ext. 2474
Julie Colins Math Ext. 2334
Trish Terry Science Ext. 2315
Matt Ewart Social Studies Ext. 2576
     
Learning Strategies    
JoAnn Carney   Ext. 2647

ELA

7th Grade    
Alli Baldwin ELA Ext. 2517
Kelly Dale ELA Ext. 2551
     
8th Grade    
Cristina Armilio ELA Ext. 2157
Alyssa Springer ELA/Computers Ext. 2230
     
Learning Strategies    
JoAnn Carney   Ext. 2647

 

Science

7th Grade    
Angela Merenbloom   Ext. 2618
Diana Whitley   Ext. 2902
     
8th Grade    
Dr. Ramona Emery   Ext. 2593
Susan Wilkins   Ext. 2609

 

Math

7th Grade    
Cam Hill Math Ext. 2127
Michael Kallal Math/PreAP Math Ext. 2673  
     
8th Grade    
Katie Garrison Math Ext. 2513
Kristin Smith Math/Apps Ext. 2316

 

Social Studies

7th & 8th Grade    
Carolyn Fulk   Ext. 2148
Kevin Goodwin   Ext. 2046
Kristen Mason   Ext. 2147
Kelly Minter   Ext. 2562

 

ISS

Custodial

Counselors

School Resource Officer

Nurse

Library Media Center

PEAK

Jill Hellevang Gifted ELA Ext.  2569
Rebecca Groebe  Gifted Science  Ext.  2068 
Amy LaPlant Gifted Math Ext.  2302 

 

PE & Health

Gina Lange Ext. 2433
Andy Schneider Ext. 2611
Saree Morley Ext.  2062
Ryan Stegall Ext. 6857
Todd Menzies Ext.  2347
Katie Dowden Ext.  2890

 

Fine Arts

Kylie Kelly Art Ext. 2379
Jennifer Brunk Art Ext. 2430
Michael Dragen   Band/Speech   Ext. 2296
Andra Lewin Orchestra Ext. 2257
     
Jennifer Benjamin Vocal Ext. 2471
     
Olivia Wheeler Theatre Ext. 2514
Jill Hemann Intro to Theatre & Debate Ext. 2580

 

International Language

Stefany VanScoyk German Ext  2456
Jessica Brenton French Ext. 2229
Lori Orozco Spanish Ext. 2249
Veronica Falkner Spanish Ext. 2622

 

Practical Arts

Andrew Hoskins GTT Ext. 2594 
Dathan Boden GTT Ext. 2123
Lura Parrish Ind. Tech Ext. 2411 
Susan Newton Computers Ext.  2774
Yvonne Nixon FACS Ext. 2212
Jill Hellevang Broadcasting Ext. 2569

 

Special Education

Kelsey Graber   Ext. 2809  
Kenneth Lenger   Ext. 7940  
Sally Rush   Ext. 7161  
Kelsey Stuff   Ext. 2178  
Sean Lawler   Ext. 2566  
Lisa Hedges   Ext. 2436  
Stephanie McGill   Ext. 2081  
Peg Sisky   Ext. 6793  
Rachel Cason School Psychologist Ext. 5497  
Sandi McClary Occupational Therapist Ext. 5540  
Jerilyn Whitsitt Speech Pathologist Ext. 2419  

 

Building Tech

Cafeteria